This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 9 May 1924 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker D.VII |
| Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
| Registration: | F-3.. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Kalidjati -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Kalidjati |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Lost control on take-off due to a malfunction of the controls and crashed.
Sources:
Deli courant
17-11-1924