This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 April 1925 |
| Time: | 08:30 |
| Type: | de Havilland DH.9 |
| Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
| Registration: | H-131 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Tjibabat -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Andir, Bandung |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing due to an engine failure, hit a sawah dyke and crashed.
Sources:
De Indische courant
24-04-1925