Incident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N954MS, Wednesday 13 January 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 January 2021
Time:00:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Bank of Utah Trustee
Registration: N954MS
MSN: BB-1649
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Corpus Christi International Airport (CPR/KCRP), Nueces County, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Corpus Christi International Airport, TX (CRP/KCRP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B200 Super King Air, registration N954MS, suffered a flat nosegear tire after it veered off the runway at Corpus Christi International Airport (CPR/KCRP), Nueces County, Texas.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/000/704/704964.jpg (photo)

Location

Images: