This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 9 January 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-26 |
| Owner/operator: | KrasAvia |
| Registration: | RA-26620 |
| MSN: | 5104 |
| Engine model: | Ivchenko AI-24 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Khatanga Airport (HTG/UOHH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Krasavia flight 66, an Antonov An-26, sustained tail damage during take-off from Norilsk when the flight crew prematurely retracted the undecarriage.
There were 11 passengers and 181 kg of cargo on board.
Sources:
FAVT
Location