This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 1 October 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8MA (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Pobeda Airlines |
| Registration: | VQ-BTC |
| MSN: | 43662/5119 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2014 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was cleared for departure on an occupied runway (runway incursion).
On the incident day, the aircraft operated flights from Yekaterinburg, Sochi, Ufa and Moscow-Vnukovo.
Sources:
FAVT