This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 February 1929 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Avro 504K |
| Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
| Registration: | A- |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Tjiliki -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Kalidjati |
| Destination airport: | Kalidjati |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a swamp after getting lost and running out of fuel. Student pilot.
Sources:
Algemeen handelsblad voor Nederlandsch-Indië
14-02-1929