This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 September 1931 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland DH.9 |
| Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
| Registration: | H-115A |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Near Lembang -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Kalidjati |
| Destination airport: | Andir Bandung |
Narrative:Emergency landing due to an engine failure and crashed into a dense forrest.
Sources:
De locomotief
02-10-1931