Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza D-EBTU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246968

Date:Tuesday 18 April 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBTU
MSN: D-1153
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Westerheim -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cannes
Destination airport:Schwäbisch Hall
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed when hit trees in bad weather whilst en-route Cannes-to Schwäbisch Hall and diverting to Stuttgart. Owner Wolfgang Schlegel, Schwäbisch Hall.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-1000_to_d-1999.pdf