Accident Cameron C90 F-HCCL, Monday 11 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 January 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron C90
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-HCCL
MSN: 11358
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:La Bresse -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ampfersbach
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight at low height, the hot air balloon struck and then came to a standstill in trees.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-cameron-c90-registered-f-hccl-on-11-01-2021-at-la-bresse/

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Cameron-C-90/4380177