Accident UAV , Friday 22 January 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 January 2021
Time:15:24
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Galilee near Hanita -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lebanon
Destination airport:Galilee
Narrative:
The Israeli military said it shot down an unmanned aircraft on Friday that tried to infiltrate its airspace from neighbouring Lebanon.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.co.il/mideast/22jan2021/dron801.html