This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 January 2021 |
| Time: | c. 1800 UTC |
| Type: | Berca JB-3 Lácar |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | LV-X198 |
| MSN: | 001 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pérez, Santa Fe -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | JST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Berca JB-3 Lácar experimental motorglider crashed near Pérez, Santa Fe, Argentina. The sole pilot onboard was fatally injured.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/JSTargentina/status/1353065925419823104 http://www.volaravela.com.ar/jb3.htm?i=1 https://verietyinfo.com/argentina/un-avion-se-estrello-en-santa-fe-murio-el-piloto/ https://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=394&kennzeichenlandintern=LV http://rosariospotters.blogspot.com/2015/06/aviones-de-pequeno-porte.html https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dpSc26HZHws https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-T6cEYH7fJoU/WMGQm57JkeI/AAAAAAAAIEc/-MoXYUmJsnIwPX9weCIQg0TOH6dFrLIHgCLcB/s1600/IMG_5522.jpg (Photo)
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Berca_JB-3_Lácar