This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-MAY-1957 |
Time: | morning |
Type: |  Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | PP-... |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Friburgo, RJ -
Brazil
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Recife |
Narrative:Disappeared. Located on a sawmill area three days later, badly damaged. Pilot and two girls escaped slightly injured.
Sources:
A Noite 8 May 1957, p7
Note: PP-FEJ Servicio Nacional de Malaria = A35 D-1800 ex N788B