Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III N286HG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247091

Date:Sunday 24 January 2021
Time:13:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III
Owner/operator:Georgia Aviation Authority
Registration: N286HG
MSN: 2844041
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Baldwin County Regional Airport (MLJ/KMLJ), Milledgeville, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Macon Downtown Airport, GA (MAC/KMAC)
Destination airport:Milledgeville-Baldwin County Airport, GA (KMLJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Baldwin County Regional Airport (MLJ/KMLJ), Milledgeville, Georgia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N286HG
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000629544.html