Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N8825A, Tuesday 5 August 1952
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 5 August 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N8825A
MSN: D-2370
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fulton County (Atlanta) Airport, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Miami, FL
Destination airport:Fulton County (Atlanta) Airport, GA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overshot on landing, stalled crashed and burned. James H. Brink, Lookout House Supper Club, Covington, KY and Manager Charles Drahman.

Sources:

The Key West citizen 7 August 1952, p7