| Date: | Monday 18 January 2021 |
| Time: | 19:15 |
| Type: | Cessna (Textron) TTx T240 |
| Owner/operator: | HappyFace246VBLLC |
| Registration: | N565YM |
| MSN: | T24002141 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 564 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Clearwater Air Park (CLW/KCLW), Clearwater, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Venice Municipal Airport, FL (VNC/KVNC) |
| Destination airport: | Clearwater-Executive Airport, FL (CLW/KCLW) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Clearwater Air Park (CLW/KCLW), Clearwater, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:19-JAN-21,CLEARWATER,N565YM https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N565YM https://www.aopa.org/news-and-media/all-news/2018/february/21/fastest-piston-sold-too-slowly-to-stay Location