This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N3706N |
| MSN: | D-912 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Arizona -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK; date between 8 DEC 50 and 3 OCT 52; Howard T. Riley, Monrovia, CA.
Sources:
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-1_to_d-999.pdf 