This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 29 January 2021 |
| Time: | 15:50 UTC |
| Type: | Chincul (Piper) PA-23-250 Aztec |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | LV-LMP |
| MSN: | 27-7405371 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | In |
| Location: | San Fernando Airport, BA (FDO/SADF) -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | San Fernando Airport, BA (FDO/SADF) |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Investigating agency: | JST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Aztec suffered an accident under unknown circumstances at San Fernando International Airport, near Buenos Aires, Argentina. The tweet from JST Argentina states no one was hurt.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/JSTargentina/status/1355202327871971333 Aircraft history and photos:
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2015/11/lv-lmp-piper-pa-23-250-aztec-e-cn-27.html Location