Accident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N326B, Friday 26 June 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 26 June 1959
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N326B
MSN: D-4825
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:2 mi SW of Waldorf, ON -   Canada
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit water when making farewell, low pass. Pilot Carl Lang (Lang Aircraft. Omaha, NE) and passenger.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/d-4000_to_d-4999.pdf