This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 January 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft G35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N5407D |
| MSN: | D-4919 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1957 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Bakersfield, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in Bear Valley. Keith McCormac. No reports in local press this date !
Sources:
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-4000_to_d-4999.pdf 