ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247357
Last updated: 1 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-JAN-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 172M Skyhawk |
Owner/operator: | Propwash Aviation LLC |
Registration: | N22101 |
C/n / msn: | 17264055 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Clare Municipal Airport (48D), Clare, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Clare Municipal Airport (48D) |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Clare Municipal Airport (48D), Clare, Michigan. The airplane came to rest inverted, sustaining unreported damage, and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N22101