This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 29 January 2021 |
| Time: | c. 16:11 |
| Type: | Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4813P |
| MSN: | P21000115 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 3003 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | John Bell Williams Airport (JVW/KJVW), Raymond, MS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Jackson-Hawkins Field, MS (HKS/KHKS) |
| Destination airport: | John Bell Williams Airport (JVW/KJVW) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at John Bell Williams Airport (JVW/KJVW), Raymond, MississippI. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=4813P https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4813P https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1318709/n4813p-1978-cessna-p210n
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 20 June 1993 |
N4813P |
Regal Quality Air, Inc. |
0 |
Pulaski, IL |
 |
sub |