Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N477B, unk. date 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N477B
MSN: D-5826
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Red Bluff, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK; built 1959; date 1960-63; canx by 1 JUL 1966; W.H. O'Hair Co, Colusa, CA; 40 16N 117 08W; NE of Red Bluff, near Redding, CA.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-5000_to_d-5999.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

15 May 1962 N477B Private 1 Table Mountain 12 miles NE of Red Bluff, CA w/o