This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 14 November 1924 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airco DH 9A |
| Owner/operator: | 60 Sqn RAF |
| Registration: | H3534 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | RAF Risalpur, India -
India
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | RAF Risalpur |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collision with E8752 while taxying out to take-off for a height test. Repaired
Pilot:
Flt Lt J W Baker
Sources:
1.
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/rfc/files/_cascards.txt 2. Air Britain: "RAF Aircraft J1 - J9999" (1987)