Incident Quad City Challenger II , Sunday 17 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 January 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rylstone Airpark (YRYL), Rylstone, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:YRYL
Destination airport:YRYL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a test flight, minor damage to the propeller was identified during a post-flight inspection of the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/