ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247534
Last updated: 14 April 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-FEB-2021 |
Time: | c. 13:45 |
Type: |  Cessna 210B Centurion |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N9593X |
C/n / msn: | 21057893 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Eppley Airfield (OMA/KOMA), Omaha, NE -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Omaha-Eppley Airfield, NE (OMA/KOMA) |
Destination airport: | Omaha-Eppley Airfield, NE (OMA/KOMA) |
Narrative:Upon landing, a Cessna 210B Centurion sustained a partial landing gear collapse at Eppley Airfield (OMA/KOMA), Omaha, Nebraska.
There were no personal injuries to the two POB and the aircraft sustained minor damage.
Sources:
https://www.wowt.com/2021/02/05/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-eppley-airfield/ https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9593X https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=9593X