This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 February 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-2R |
| Owner/operator: | Navigator |
| Registration: | UP-A0117 |
| MSN: | 1G232-41 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | south of Ust-Kamenogorsk -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Ust-Kamenogorsk Airport (UKK/UASK) |
| Destination airport: | Zaysan Airport (SZI/UASZ) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Antonov An-2 of AK Navigator, performing ambulance flight AKZ1222, made an emergency landing on a road, south of Ust-Kamenogorsk
There were no personal injuries to the five POB and the airplane was not damaged.
Sources:
https://kaztag.kz/ru/news/samolet-sovershil-vynuzhdennuyu-posadku-na-avtodorogu-pri-vypolnenii-sanitarnogo-reysa-v-vko https://www.vesti.ru/article/2520894 Media: