| Date: | Friday 5 February 2021 |
| Time: | 18:27 UTC |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III |
| Owner/operator: | Krauss Solutions LLC |
| Registration: | N43793 |
| MSN: | 28R-7737135 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | St. John, Whitman County, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to roadway terrain in St. John, Whitman County, Washington. The sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident and the airplane sustained unreported damage
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-FEB-21,ST%20JOHN,N43793 https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=43793 https://www.accidents.app/summaries/accident/20001212X20270 https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/d7YSe6Ea8uovlSuhCV65x5szf1uBKcaMiGN7ABwQ5AhD6az2sOJudxUDkYUBv0d7STjfiJrRSJkJEV-z3kq4mf3jIOShNJrH2-Wdfq4OBbIGRuINsg=w1280 (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 23 December 1999 |
N43793 |
Private |
0 |
Santa Ana-Orange County Airport, CA (SNA/KSNA) |
 |
sub |
| 19 August 2019 |
N43793 |
|
0 |
Spokane-Felts Field, WA (SFF/KSFF) |
 |
sub |
| Runway excursion |