| Date: | Sunday 31 January 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jabiru J160C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Orange Airport (YORG), Orange, NSW -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Orange-Springhill Airport, NSW (OAG/YORG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Following touchdown, the pilot applied left rudder which resulted in a loss of directional control. The pilot was unable to regain control before the aircraft skidded into a fence post.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/ Location