ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247677
Last updated: 10 February 2021

Date:07-FEB-2021
Time:c. 13:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Van’s RV-7
Owner/operator:RV770816 LLC
Registration: N611E
C/n / msn: 70816
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pasco County, Zephyrhills, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inflight loss of oil pressure indication and subsequent precautionary landing to open field terrain in Pasco County at Zephyrhills, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:784571828392::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:08-FEB-21,VANS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N611E/history/20210207/1917Z