ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247769
Last updated: 9 March 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-FEB-2021 |
Time: | 19:31 |
Type: |  Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG |
Owner/operator: | White Sound International Ltd |
Registration: | N2044Q |
C/n / msn: | 177RG0444 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | New Smyrna Beach Municipal Airport (EVB/KEVB), New Smyrna Beach, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | New Smyrna Beach Municipal Airport, FL (KEVB) |
Destination airport: | New Smyrna Beach Municipal Airport, FL (KEVB) |
Narrative:A Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at New Smyrna Beach Municipal Airport (EVB/KEVB), New Smyrna Beach, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and
The sole pilot onboard was not injured and the airplane sustained unreported during the incident.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=2044Q https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2044Q