ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247865
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-FEB-2021 |
Time: | c. |
Type: | Ayres S-2R Turbo Thrush |
Owner/operator: | Agroaéreo |
Registration: | HC-AUH |
MSN: | 1554R |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Hacienda Clementina airfield, Babahoyo -
Ecuador
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | Hacienda Clementina Airport (SECM) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:(Developing news) An agricultural Ayres Thrush of Agroaéreo crashed under unknown -yet- circumstances near Hacienda La Clementina airfield. Situation of the pilot is also unknown.
Converted Rockwell S-2R Thrush Commander.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/DGAC_Ecuador/status/1361392283908718601 Video:
https://twitter.com/ayudamehenry/status/1361378369443659782 Aircraft photo:
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7782310 Built 1970. ex.(N8854Q), HC-AUI.