Gear-up landing Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG XB-KLO, Wednesday 17 February 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 February 2021
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-KLO
MSN: R182-00877
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Guadalajara International Airport (GDL/MMGL) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Guadalajara-Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla International Airport (GDL/MMGL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna R182 Skylane RG made a gear-up landing on runway 10/28 at Guadalajara International Airport, Mexico.

Sources:

https://www.milenio.com/estados/avioneta-cae-en-aeropuerto-de-guadalajara

Location