Incident Tecnam P92 Echo 24-4911,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248020

Date:Saturday 20 February 2021
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 24-4911
MSN: 1036
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Burnie-Wynyard Airport, TAS -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Burnie Airport (BWT/YBUI), Wynyard
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, a light plane was struck by a gust of wind and crashed. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.examiner.com.au/story/7135434/emergency-services-respond-to-light-plane-crash-at-burnie-airport/
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/australia/20140503.txt

Location