Accident Airborne Edge , Saturday 23 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 January 2021
Time:
Type:Airborne Edge
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Barrier Hwy, Hermidale, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the aircraft drifted off the centreline and collided with trees. The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202100301