Accident Airborne Edge , Thursday 17 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 September 2020
Time:
Type:Airborne Edge
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Gatton Airpark (ALA) QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft collided with terrain. The pilot was fatally injured.

Sources:

ATSB Ref AE-2020-048