Accident ICP Savannah , 17 Oct 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248071

Date:17-OCT-2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:31 km from Hidden Valley (ALA), NT -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with terrain resulting in serious injury to the pilot and the aircraft being destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005067