Accident Gyroplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248073

Date:Monday 12 October 2020
Time:
Type:Gyroplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Wondai (ALA), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the pilot lost control of the homebuilt gyrocopter, which rolled over resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005289