ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248079
Last updated: 20 February 2021

Date:24-NOV-2020
Time:
Type:Avro 643 Cadet
Owner/operator:
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Temora Aerodrome, 30° 29Km (Morangarell), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Narrative:
While conducting ground runs, the aircraft accelerated forward and collided with a fence. The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005938