ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248124
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-FEB-2021 |
Time: | 03:00 |
Type: | light plane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Rosa Jamaica, Sayaxche, Peten -
Guatemala
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A second drugs plane was located by Guatemalan law enforcement officers in Rosa Jamaica, Sayaxche, Peten.
Sources:
https://elperiodico.com.gt/nationales/2021/02/22/bloquean-en-sayaxche-acceso-a-una-aeronave-con-paquetes/