Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N8929M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248148

Date:Sunday 21 February 2021
Time:15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8929M
MSN: D-7884
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Santa Monica Airport (SMO/KSMO), Santa Monica, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santa Paula Airport (SZP/KSZP)
Destination airport:Santa Monica Airport, CA (SMO/KSMO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft S35 Bonanza experienced a gearup landing at Santa Monica Airport (SMO/KSMO), Santa Monica, California.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-FEB-21,SANTA%20MONICA,N8929M
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=8929M
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N8929M

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/000/667/667958.jpg (photo)