This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 9 February 1986 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Partenavia P.68B Victor |
| Owner/operator: | Industrie Leasing |
| Registration: | HB-LKS |
| MSN: | 176 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Friedrichshafen (EDNY) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | EDNY |
| Destination airport: | EDDM |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Powerloss after takeoff over populated industrial estate. Loss of control in final phase of emergency landing, hit rubbish skiffs on a parkinglot and came to rest on its back. Massiv damage but no loss of life.
Sources:
Accident report of the german BFU, Braunschweig 1988
Images:

During investigation, taking pictures and measurments of the crash site.