Incident Navion G Rangemaster N2426T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248162

Date:Monday 22 February 2021
Time:18:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Navion G Rangemaster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2426T
MSN: NAV-4-2426
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18), Fallbrook, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18)
Destination airport:Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18), Fallbrook, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2426T
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1578588
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001540996.html