Incident AviPro Bearhawk B N85BH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248163

Date:Monday 22 February 2021
Time:11:02
Type:AviPro Bearhawk B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N85BH
MSN: 15B-28B/29B-1531B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Magic Valley Regional Airport (TWF/KTWF), Twin Falls, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Twin Falls City County Airport, ID (TWF/KTWF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental amateur built Brent Huddleston Bearhawk Model B, sustained unspecified damage subsequent to a loss of directional control during landing in gusting wind conditions at Magic Valley Regional Airport/Joslin Field (TWF/KTWF), Twin Falls, Idaho.
The sole pilot onboard the tailwheel equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N85BH

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barrows_Bearhawk