Accident Kjeller FF.7 Hauk (Hannover CL.V) 227, Monday 10 August 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 August 1925
Time:
Type:Kjeller FF.7 Hauk (Hannover CL.V)
Owner/operator:Norwegian Air Force
Registration: 227
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kjellerholen bridge -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Kjeller AB
Destination airport:Kjeller Ab
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft lost its left wing at 800m and crashed,Was returning from a meteorological flight.

Sources:

De Telegraaf
12-08-1925