Accident Cessna N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248268

Date:xx Nov 1957
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint John -   U.S. Virgin Islands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saint Thomas
Destination airport:San Juan, PR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared over sea. Exact date not reported. Parts of the single-engined Cessna found on Kenly Key beach 13 December 1957. Pilot Carlos Alonso. Among passengers Fernando Fornaris, Jr.

Sources:

Dario las Américas 15 December 1957