ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248365
Last updated: 6 April 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-FEB-2021 |
Time: | 18:00 |
Type: | light plane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Aeroclub de General Rodríguez -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The plane flipped upside down upon landing. The pilot was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.lapostanoticias.com.ar/2021-02-28/aterrizaje-forzoso-de-una-avioneta-en-el-aeroclub/