| Date: | Monday 1 March 2021 |
| Time: | 10:45 |
| Type: | Europa Europa |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N27EU |
| MSN: | A027 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 388 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Half Moon Bay Airport (HAF/KHAF), Half Moon Bay, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Palo Alto Airport, CA (PAO/KPAO) |
| Destination airport: | Half Moon Airport, CA (HAF/KHAF) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a gearup landing at Half Moon Bay Airport (HAF/KHAF), Half Moon Bay, California. The sole pilot onboard the monowheel configured airplane was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-MAR-21,HALF%20MOON%20BAY,N27EU https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N27EU https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/18807483/n27eu-2001-europa-monowheel Location