Incident Cessna 210 Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248422

Date:Tuesday 2 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt plane was found by law enforcement officers in Gracias a Dios, Honduras. It likely had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.vtv.com.hn/noticia/encuentran-incinerada-narco-avioneta-en-gracias-a-dios/
https://www.laprensa.hn/honduras/1446557-410/joe-biden-primer-informe-departamento-estado-honduras-narcotrafico-lavado-activos