Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N704Q ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248435

Date:Monday 1 March 2021
Time:c. 18:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Ozark Aviation Services Inc
Registration: N704Q
MSN: D-4883
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jefferson City Memorial Airport (JEF/KJEF), Jefferson City, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jefferson City Memorial Airport, MO (JEF/KJEF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage to a gearup landing at Jefferson City Memorial Airport (JEF/KJEF), Jefferson City, Missouri.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://abc17news.com/news/jefferson-city/2021/03/02/plane-suffers-minor-damage-after-emergency-landing-in-jefferson-city/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=704Q
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N704Q