Accident Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair II N1748R, Monday 1 March 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 1 March 2021
Time:00:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair II
Owner/operator:Northstar Holdings LLC
Registration: N1748R
MSN: U20605438
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tatitna, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tatitna, Alaska
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft landing on snow-packed runway, broke through the snow, nose gear collapsed and right wing hit the ground.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1748R
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8670637 (photo)